Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
PASSION ELECTECHNOLOGY LIMITED
PASSION ELECTECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Home > 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch >

Catalyst2960X 24 Port WS-C2960X-24TS-LL Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Switch

PASSION ELECTECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
PASSION ELECTECHNOLOGY LIMITED
City: Hong Kong
Province/State: Hong Kong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-010-62673680
Contact Person:
Mr gina

Catalyst2960X 24 Port WS-C2960X-24TS-LL Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Brand Name : CISCO
Model Number : WS-C2960X-24TS-LL
Certification : FCC
Place of Origin : USA
MOQ : 1/pcs
Price : wholesale price negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 50/pcs/days
Delivery Time : 1-3 days
Packaging Details : Pack them with carton box
Item : Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Stack Bandwidth : 80G
Switching bandwidth : 100Gbps
Products Status : In Stock
Stack Limit : 8
Warranty : 1 year warranty
Forwarding Performance : 68.5 Mpps
Communicatio : Full-Duplex&Half-Duplex
Contact Now

Catalyst2960X 24 Port WS-C2960X-24TS-LL Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960X-24TS-LL LAN Lite stackable Layer 2 switch provides enterprise-class access for campus and branch applications. Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE, 2 x 1G SFP, LAN Lite

  • Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series Switches are fixed-configuration, stackable Gigabit Ethernet switches provide enterprise-class access for campus and branch applications .
  • Designed for operational simplicity to lower total cost of ownership, they enable scalable, secure and energy-efficient business operations
  • Intelligent services and a range of advanced Cisco IOS® Software features.

Our Advantage of Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Switch

  • 100% Cisco original factory sealed clean serial.
  • Extensive Real Inventory
  • Save up 50%-99% off the Global Price list
  • Flexible payment shipment
  • Unparalleled Experience Service

Quick Specs of Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Switch


Product CodeWS-C2960X-24TS-LL
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable - 1U
Feature SetLAN Lite
Uplink Interfaces2 x1G Uplink ports
Ports24 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet
Stack Limit8
Stack bandwidth80Gbps
Forwarding Performance68.5 Mpps
Switching bandwidth100Gbps
RAM256MB
Flash Memory64MB
Dimensions4.5 x 27.9 x 44.5 cm
Package Weight3.7 Kg
Forwarding Bandwidth50Gbps


The Accessories of Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Switch


Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960X-24TS-LL.

ModelsDescription
GLC-SX-MMD=
1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
GLC-LH-SMD=
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45Console cable 6 ft. with RJ-45
CAB-CONSOLE-USBConsole cable 6 ft. with USB Type A and mini-B connectors

Product Details of Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Switch


Quick Specs


Figure 1

shows the appearance of WS-C2960X-24TS-LL



Figure 2

shows the front panel of WS-C2960X-24TS-LL


Note:


Ethernet management portMode button
Switch LEDsUSB mini-Type B (console) port
USB Type A portsRJ-45 console port
24*10/100/1000 portsSFP module ports

Figure 3 shows


the back panel of the Cisco 2960X-24TS-LL switch. Pay attention that it takes the WS-C2960X-24TS-L for example. These two switches' back panels are similar but the WS-C2960X-24TS-LL has not FlexStack-Plus module slot




Product Tags:

network gigabit switch

      

10 gigabit network switch

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Catalyst2960X 24 Port WS-C2960X-24TS-LL Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Switch Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: PASSION ELECTECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)